Discover Your Message Call now Scroll To Top

Imprint / Data Protection

Information pursuant to § 5 TMG

HELMIXX GmbH
Agency for visual communication
Jägerstr. 42
53347 Alfter
Germany

Represented by

Stephan Maria Helmig

Contact

Phone: +49-2222-9292967
E-Mail: mailto:howislife@helmixx.com

Register entry

Registration in the commercial register.
Register Court: Amtsgericht Bonn
Register number: HRB 20550
Managing Director: Stephan Maria Helmig

VAT

Sales tax identification number according to §27 a of the German VAT act:
DE815482413

Dispute resolution

We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer conciliation Board to participate.

Evidence

Web Design: Stephan Maria Helmig
Photos: Stephan Maria Helmig & Fotolia
Carried out by: HELMIXX GmbH · Agency for visual communication

Liability for content

As a service provider we are according to § 7 Abs.1 of TMG for own contents on these sides after the General laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored foreign information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information under the General laws remain unaffected. A liability is only from the date of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Our offer contains Links to external Websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we can for these foreign contents also no guarantee. For the content of the linked pages the respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible. The linked sites were checked at the time of linking for possible violations of the law. Illegal contents were at the time of the linking.

A permanent content control of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a violation. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such Links immediately.

Copyright

The created contents and works on these pages are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or Creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

As far as the content is not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding note. The removal of legal violations, such content immediately.

Privacy policy

1. Data protection at a glance

General Notes

The following notes give a simple Overview of what happens with your personal data when you visit our Website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on data protection please refer to our below listed privacy statement.

Data collection on our Website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this Website?

The data processing on this Website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this Website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected for a fact that you inform us of this. This can be, for example, be data you enter in a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically when visiting the Website through our IT systems. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our Website.

What do we use your data?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the Website. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as other questions relating to privacy, you can contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint on us. Furthermore, there is a complaint you have the right to the competent Supervisory authority.

In addition, you have the right to request, in certain circumstances, the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For Details, please refer to the privacy statement ?Right to restriction of processing?.

Analysis Tools and Tools of third-party

When you visit our Website your surfing can be evaluated statistically. This is done primarily with Cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or by not using certain Tools to prevent it. Detailed information you can find in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. On the options to object, we will inform you in this data protection Declaration.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you are using this web site, are collected for a variety of personal data. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. The present data protection Declaration explains which data we collect and what we use them for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that data transmission in the Internet (e.g. communication by E-Mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this Website is:

HELMIXX GmbH
Agency for visual communication
Jägerstr. 42
53347 Alfter
Germany

Phone: +49-2222-9292967
E-Mail: howislife@helmixx.com

The responsible body is the natural or legal Person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, E-Mail addresses, Etc.) decides.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your Express consent is possible. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by E-Mail to us. The legality of the revocation occurred, data processing remains unaffected by the withdrawal.

Right of objection against data collection in special cases and against direct advertising (art. 21 DSGVO)

If the data processing on the basis of article 6 Para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, you will have the right at any time, for reasons arising from their particular Situation, against the processing of your personal data to submit an objection; this also applies to a rules-based Profiling. The respective legal basis on which a processing is based can be found in this privacy statement. If you file an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are able to compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing, to prove that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection according to article 21 Para. 1 DSGVO).

Your personal data are processed to operate direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of you of personal data concerning him for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to Profiling, insofar as it relates to such direct advertising. If you disagree, will no longer use your personal data for the purposes of direct advertising (objection according to article 21 Para. 2 DSGVO).

Right to complain to the competent Supervisory authority

In the case of infringements of the DSGVO to Lodge a complaint to the Concerned law with a Supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence, your workplace or the place of the alleged infringement. The complaint consists of right and without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically, to let or to a third party in a commonly used, machine-readable Format to hand. If you require the direct Transfer of data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the Transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, an SSL or a TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the fact that the address line of the browser ?http://? on ?https://? changes and by the lock Symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, can be used to read the data you transmit to us, not by a third party.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction

You have. in the framework of the applicable statutory provisions the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data For further questions and questions concerning person-related data, you can contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint on us.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do this, you can contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint on us. The right to restriction of processing in the following cases:

  • If you contest the accuracy of your personal data stored with us best, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the audit you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data is injustice moderate/, you can require the deletion of the restriction of the processing of data.
  • When we no longer need your personal information, however, you need to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to require the deletion of the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If you have an objection according to article 21 Para. 1 DSGVO is inserted, must be a balance between your and our interests. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests predominate, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data ? from your store apart ? only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of rights of another natural or legal Person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or of a member state to be processed.

Contradiction against advertising E-Mails

The use of the framework of the imprint obligation published contact details for the Sending of not expressly requested advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through Spam E-Mails.

3. Data collection on our Website

Cookies

The websites use so-called Cookies. Cookies on your computer no harm and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your Browser.

Most of the Cookies we use are so-called ?Session Cookies?. They are deleted automatically after your visit. Other Cookies remain on your device, delete stored up to you. These Cookies allow us, your Browser the next time you visit.

You can set your Browser so that you are informed about the Setting of Cookies and Cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of Cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them as well as the automatic Deletion of Cookies when Closing the Browser. In case of deactivation of Cookies, the functionality of this Website may be restricted.

"Cookies" to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain desired functions (e.g. shopping basket function) will be required to be Abs on the basis of article 6. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of Cookies for the technically error free and optimised provision of its services. Insofar as other Cookies (e.g. Cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with in this privacy statement separately.

Server-Log-Files

The Provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called Server Log files, which your Browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources is not made.

The collection of this data is carried out on the basis of article 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of its web site ? for this purpose, the Server Log Files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you leave us via the contact form requests, the information will be stored in your details from the inquiry form, including the stated contact data, for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions with us. This data will not be shared without your consent.

The processing of the contact form data is entered it, therefore, solely on the basis of your consent (art. 6, Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You may revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by E-Mail to us. The legality of the withdrawal were carried out data processing operations remains unaffected by the withdrawal.

In the contact form data entered will remain with us until you ask us to delete, your consent to storage is revoked or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of the processing of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions ? in particular, retention periods ? remain unaffected.

4. Plugins and Tools

Site Statistics

When you visit these websites statistics by the operator or the eigesetzten Website no personal data, such as IP-addresses are collected. In the framework of the statistical analysis, no visitors are only counted the calls of individual pages.

Google Maps

This site uses an API from the map service Google Maps. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google Server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing representation of our Online offers and an easy findability of the given on the Website for locations. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

For more information on the handling of user data can be found in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Web Fonts

This Website uses special, Internet-deployed fonts – so-called Web Fonts. These Web Fonts are installed on our servers, so that when you call up our website no connection to the services or third-party servers, for the Loading of the Web Fonts will be making.

As described above, are used by this Website, however, Google Maps with the Google Maps additional fonts from Google servers can store. You can find further Details in the section on Goggle Maps and addresses.